HOME ABOUT US CURRENT JOBS DOMESTIC RECRUITMENT OVERSEAS RECRUITMENT

Skilled Recognized Graduate Visa Subclass 476 Australia

April, 20, 2018

Dear Job Aspirants,

If you are thinking to Study or Work, Settle and for applying Permanent Residence in Australia……This is a golden opportunity to Graduates to Study or Work, settle and for applying Permanent Residence in Australia and stay with your spouse and dependent children.

Visa Type:

Skilled Recognized Graduate Visa (Subclass 476) Australia

The Skilled Recognized Visa is a temporary visa that allows recent engineering graduates from recognized institutions & eligible universities to attain up to 18 months of skilled work experience.

You can be inside or outside Australia, while applying for the Visa; however you have to be outside Australia, while the visa is being granted, unless you a New Zealand citizen with a Special Category visa (subclass 444).

Qualifications

You must have completed a qualification at most 2 years prior to lodgment of Application. The qualification must be:

In the Engineering field

At the Bachelor level or higher

Completed at an institution which offers courses accredited through the Washington Accord, or an institution specified by Immigration.

Benefits of Skilled Recognized Graduate Visa 476

This visa allows you and any secondary applicants included in your visa application to remain in Australia for up to 18 months with no restrictions on work or study. During this period you may choose to:

Travel

Work

Undertake further professional studies

Study to improve your English skills

If you are granted this visa you are able to live and work in any part of Australia and engage in any type of employment. You and any accompanying secondary applicants must however comply with Australian laws. Once you hold this visa, you may apply for permanent residence at any time if you are able to meet the pass marks on the General Skilled Migration points test.

Process to Get Skilled Recognized Graduate Visa 476

You are eligible for this visa if you have completed an eligible degree qualification in Engineering within the period of two years from the lodgment of application.

An eligible degree qualification can be any of the following:

A Bachelor’s degree

A Master’s degree

A Doctoral degree

A Postgraduate diploma

Your degree qualification must contain a major sequence of study or specialization in an Engineering discipline. Engineering specializations include but are not limited to:

Civil Engineering

Structural Engineering

Chemical Engineering

Environmental Engineering

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Mechanical, Production and Plant Engineering

Mining and Material Engineering

Age

You must be under 31 years of age on the day of making your application.

English

You must provide evidence of your English language ability at the date of lodgment by showing one of the following:

Hold a passport from the UK, Ireland, USA, Canada or New Zealand; or

IELTS (Academic or General Training): overall average of 6 and at least 5 in each band; or

Occupational English Test (OET): B Pass in each band; or

Pearson (PTE Academic): overall average of 50 with at least 36 in each band; or

TOEFL iBT (Internet Based Test): total score of 64, with at least 4 in Listening and Reading, and at least 14 in Writing and Speaking; or

Cambridge (CAE): 169 overall average with at least 154 in each band.

Note:

Points Test

The Recognized Graduate subclass 476 visa is not points-tested.

The qualification that you are relying on to meet this requirement must have been completed at a recognized overseas Institution. This Visa does not have a points test but, other requirements must be met.

Unless the main applicant is a New Zealand applicants must be outside Australia when the visa application is granted.

You can be in Australia when the application is lodged, but must depart Australia for visa grant.

As a result, no bridging visa is issued in general.

Including Family Members

You can include the following types of family members in your application:

Spouses, defacto partners and same-sex partners

Dependent children


If you already hold a 476 visa, you can apply for family members to join you in Australia on 485 visas.

Duration and Conditions

Valid for 18 months from the date of first entry to Australia.

You must maintain private health insurance whilst on a recognized graduate visa.

For more details,

E Mail to ferapeatglobal@gmail.com

www.ferapeatglobal.com

Whatsapp only: 0091 96453 01777

Read Full Article...









  RSS Feed